fb youtube instagram Spotify

Performance Schedule Stages

 

01.16 I tuesday

6:00pm Jessie Litwin
7:00pm Charlie Rauh
8:00pm Melissa Lusk
10:00pm Michael Daves
11:00pm Chris Urquiaga
12:00am Serene Green

 

01.15 I monday

6:00pm Kristiana Roemer
7:00pm FKAjazz Hybrid Trio
8:00pm Michael McGarril
9:00pm Ryan Scott
10:00pm Zach Brock
11:00pm Colin Cannon
12:00am Hildegard

01.15 I monday

6:00pm

Making Movies (7:00)

w/ Kittel and Co (6:00)

($10 - Tickets Available at Door)

   
8:00pm

Avokado Artists Presents: Pan-Latin Power: An APAP Showcase feat.

Combo Chimbita, Ani Cordero, Nation Beat

($10 - Tickets Available at Door)

   
10:30pm

Now vs. Now

($15 - Tickets Available at Door)

   

 

01.14 I SUNDAY

3:00pm Kane Balser
4:00pm Phil daRosa
5:00pm Sweet Lorainne
6:00pm Lije
7:00pm

Quicksilver Productions & Lost Buffalo Artists Preesent: The Americana Showcase

Anna & Elizabeth (7:00)

Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons (7:45pm)

Kristin Andreassen (8:30pm)

Kaia Kater (9:15pm)

10:00pm Scruffy Pearls
11:00pm Bonehart Flannigan
12:00am Grace Albritton & Riley Moore

01.14 I SUNDAY

12:00pm

Mayers Consulting All-Ages Music Showcase

($10 Admission at Door)

   
7:00pm

Upstate Rubdown

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Club 47 at APAP

An Evening of Contemporary Americana

Stage 2 feat.

Caitlin Canty (8:30)

Slocan Ramblers (9:30)

Tom Rush (10:30)

Ben Caplan (11:30)

Stage 3 feat.

Special Guest (8:45 & 10:30)

Matt Nakoa (9:20 & 11:40)

Seth Glier (9:55 & 11:05)

(Buy Tickets)

   

01.14 I SUNDAY

5:00pm

Jenna Mammina & Rolf Sturm

(Buy Tickets)

   
7:00pm

Laila Biali

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Club 47 at APAP

An Evening of Contemporary Americana

Stage 2 feat.

Caitlin Canty (8:30)

Slocan Ramblers (9:30)

Tom Rush (10:30)

Ben Caplan (11:30)

Stage 3 feat.

Special Guest (8:45 & 10:30)

Matt Nakoa (9:20 & 11:40)

Seth Glier (9:55 & 11:05)

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

01.13 I saturday

3:00pm Hippie Tribe
4:00pm Pandafan
5:00pm B.R. Mackie
6:00pm Chris Paterno
7:00pm Small Talk
8:00pm David You
9:00pm Ransom Pier
10:00pm Charred Oak
11:00pm Durieux
12:00am The Brian Rigby Band
1:00am Balter Band

01.13 I saturday

7:00pm

Sirintip

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

The Contenders

(Buy Tickets)

   
10:00pm

ilusha ცინაძე

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

01.12 I friday

6:00pm Ida Metsberg
7:00pm Amira B
8:00pm Ramy Essam
9:00pm Luke Wesley
10:00pm The Vice Rags
11:00pm Skunkmello
12:00am Chevonne and the Fuzz
1:00am Superviber

01.12 I friday

7:00pm

Louden Swain, Jason Manns

($20 - Limited Tickets Available at Door - Night 2 of 2)

   
9:30pm

Neyla Pekarek (of The Lumineers) performs selections from her original folk opera "Rattlesnake" at Rockwood Music Hall

($15 - Tickets Available at Door)

   
11:00pm

House of Waters (11:00), Banda Magda (12:00)

($15 - Tickets Available at Door)

   

 

01.11 I thursday

6:00pm Cassidy Andrews
7:00pm Deborah Cher
8:00pm Emily Danger
9:00pm The Ark
10:00pm Jack Martini
11:00pm Broke Royals
12:00am Zoo Berries

01.11 I thursday

7:00pm

Mod Society

(Buy Tickets)

   
8:30pm

Grace McLean

(Buy Tickets)

   
9:00pm

Ethan Eubanks'

Detroit Grease w/ Todd Caldwell and Al Street

Organ grinding soul music from the 60's and 70’s

Rockwood 3, Above The Bar

(No Cover)

   
10:00pm

Jesse Harris - Cosmo Instrumental Project

(Buy Tickets)

   

 

 

 

Mailing List